Complete listing of school board candidates for the 2019 municipal primary

1 min read1,306 views and 35 shares Posted March 17, 2019

Here are all the school board candidates listed for the 2019 municipal primary in Lebanon County.

See the full list of candidates for other offices here.

April 22 is the last day to register to vote before the primary. The primary will be held May 21.

Advertisement

Annville Cleona

Advertisement

School Director at Large

4 year term, vote for 5

  • DEM
    • James R. Wright
    • Gordon Waldhausen
    • Heather Hostetter
    • Geoffrey M. Roche
    • Tara Gerstner
    • Sara Daubert
    • Lisa Browning
    • Brent M. Copenhaver
    • Darren Grumbine
  • REP
    • James R. Wright
    • Gordon Waldhausen
    • Heather Hostetter
    • Geoffrey M. Roche
    • Tara Gerstner
    • Sara Daubert
    • Lisa Browning
    • Brent M. Copenhaver
    • Darren Grumbine
    • Jennifer Ulsh

School Director at Large

Advertisement

2 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Fieldon Daubert
    • Ben Dohner
  • REP
    • Fieldon Daubert
    • Ben Dohner
    • Jennifer Ulsh

Cornwall Lebanon

School Director at Large

Advertisement

4 year term, vote for 5

  • DEM
    • Ruth Ann Schlegel
    • Keith W. Donnachie
    • Bryan D. Smith
    • Diane C. Wuori
    • Jeffrey Snyder
    • Diana Carpenter
  • REP
    • Ruth Ann Schlegel
    • Keith W. Donnachie
    • Bryan D. Smith
    • Diane C. Wuori
    • Jeffrey Snyder
    • Diana Carpenter

School Director at Large

2 year term, vote for 1

Advertisement
  • DEM
    • Jane Owsiak
  • REP
    • Jane Owsiak

Eastern Lebanon County

School Director at Large

4 year term, vote for 5

  • DEM
    • Jack B. Kahl
    • Dotty Noll
    • Barbara Smith
    • Howard W. Kramer
    • Tom Ferrari
  • REP
    • Jack B. Kahl
    • Dotty Noll
    • Barbara Smith
    • Ray Ondrusek
    • Howard W. Kramer
    • Tom Ferrari

Lebanon

School Director at Large

4 year term, vote for 5

  • DEM
    • Ashley Cessna
    • Heather A. Eggert
    • Fred Bajandas
    • Matthew Hershey
    • Jan Falk
  • REP
    • Robert G. Okonak
    • Charles Norman
    • Matthew Hershey

Northern Lebanon

School Director at Large

4 year term, vote for 5

  • DEM
    • Andrew A. Murphy
    • Michelle Bucks
    • Barry Naum
    • Nate Erdman
    • Mike Marlowe
    • Robb E. Faller
  • REP
    • Andrew A. Murphy
    • Michelle Bucks
    • Barry Naum
    • Nate Erdman
    • Mike Marlowe
    • William M. Carroll, Jr.
    • Robb E. Faller
    • Debra J. Cornelius

School Director at Large

2 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Staci Murray
    • Arlo Miller
  • REP
    • Staci Murray
    • Arlo Miller

Palmyra Area

School Director at Large

4 year term, vote for 5

  • DEM
    • Larry R. Geib
    • Kurt G. Koennecke
    • Beverly Hudson
    • Christine Fisher
  • REP
    • Michael Ludwig
    • Larry R. Geib
    • Kurt G. Koennecke
    • Suzan Gilligan
    • Anthony H. Downey, Jr.
    • Beverly Hudson
    • Christine Fisher
    • Krista Barley

School Director at Large

2 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Kurt G. Koennecke
  • REP
    • Kurt G. Koennecke
    • Karen Ludwig

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More Stories